Powers Boothe Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth

Birth Place: Snyder, TX

Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Esten

Nashville: Good Guys vs. Bad Guys

As two divas from different generations on ABC's Nashville, Connie Britton's Rayna Jaymes and Hayden Panettiere's Juliette Barnes steal the show's spotlight, both onstage and off. But as the series approaches the midseason mark, it's actually the men… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 3:00pm
Tombstone A&E

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Sun Jul 5 8:00pm
Men of Honor WGNA

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Wed Jul 8 4:10am
Sudden Death MOMAX

Actioner with Jean-Claude Van Damme as a fire marshal facing off against terrorists in a hockey arena---where the Vice President is being held hostage. Powers Boothe. Vice President: Raymond J. Barry. Peter Hyams directed.

More NewsSee all »

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
New Season Reviews: Nashville, Arrow, Chicago Fire

Though the TV season is already a few weeks old, tonight counts as one of the biggest rollouts of fa…

Hayden Panettiere and Connie Britton
Nashville Creator Callie Khouri: "It's Far From a Show Just About Country Music"

Nashville creator and executive producer Callie Khouri wants people to know that you don't have to l…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…

Nashville
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at ABC's New Series Nashville, Last Resort and More

ABC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Nashville, The Neighbors and Last Resor…

Connie Britton
ABC Orders Connie Britton Drama, Sarah Chalke Comedy and 7 More to Series

ABC has joined in on the pre-Upfronts presentations fray by ordering five new series. On the drama s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth
  • Birth Place: Snyder, TX
  • Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (67 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »