Powers Boothe Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth

Birth Place: Snyder, TX

Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Esten
Nashville: Good Guys vs. Bad Guys

As two divas from different generations on ABC's Nashville, Connie Britton's Rayna Jaymes…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
New Season Reviews: Nashville, Arrow, Chicago Fire

Though the TV season is already a few weeks old, tonight counts as one of the biggest roll…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 16 9:30am
Men of Honor HBOSGe

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop