Powers Boothe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Powers Allen Booth

Birth Place: Snyder, TX

Birthday: June 1, 1949, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.31 out of 5 (67 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Charles Esten
Nashville: Good Guys vs. Bad Guys

As two divas from different generations on ABC's Nashville, Connie Britton's Rayna Jaymes and Hayden…

Hayden Panettiere, Connie Britton
New Season Reviews: Nashville, Arrow, Chicago Fire

Though the TV season is already a few weeks old, tonight counts as one of the biggest rollouts of fa…

Hayden Panettiere and Connie Britton
Nashville Creator Callie Khouri: "It's Far From a Show Just About Country Music"

Nashville creator and executive producer Callie Khouri wants people to know that you don't have to l…

Hatfields & McCoys
Hatfields & McCoys Scores Record-Breaking Ratings for History Channel

History Channel's miniseries Hatfields & McCoys premiered to a record 13.9 million viewers on Monday…

Hatfields & McCoys
Inside History's Epic Miniseries Hatfields & McCoys

For Kevin Costner, the beard was probably the toughest part. "It went on one hair at a time, singly…

Nashville
VIDEO: Get Your First Look at ABC's New Series Nashville, Last Resort and More

ABC has released trailers for its new fall series, including Nashville, The Neighbors and Last Resor…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2012: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 3:00pm
Nixon FLIXe

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)

Fri Apr 3 3:30am
Men of Honor HBO2e

Cuba Gooding Jr. is excellent as the Navy's first black diver, a position he maintained even after losing a leg. Saccharine and well-acted biopic with Robert De Niro as his hard-bitten instructor. Charlize Theron. George Tillman directed.

Mon Apr 6 1:30pm
Nixon FLIXe

Oliver Stone's biopic of the 37th President (Anthony Hopkins) focuses on Nixon's complex personality and depicts him as a tragic figure. Pat Nixon: Joan Allen. Haldeman: James Woods. Ehrlichman: J.T. Walsh. Kissinger: Paul Sorvino. Haig: Powers Boothe. Hun (more…)