Portia De Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(219 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal

Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Alex promised Olivia he'd give good dirt on Susan on Scandal -- and it was. The contents of that folder that left Liv (Kerry Washington) all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fitz Tells Mellie Olivia Killed Andrew Nichols
04:22 — Move your plane, Fitz!
Cyrus Puts a Stop to His Alex Vargas Problem
01:33 — Don't mess with Cyrus Beene.
Fitz Helps Abby Forgive Herself
02:55 — Abby needs to find a way out of the darkness.
Olivia and Abby Face Off
00:42 — An elevator ride gets awkward.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 9:00pm
ScandalTrump CardNew(Season 5, Episode 20) ABC

Though Olivia and Abby are at odds, they must team up in order to defeat Hollis. Elsewhere, Edison realizes that joining forces with a manipulative Rowan and Jake may have been a poor choice on his part.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sun May 8 1:00am
ScandalA Door Marked Exit(Season 3, Episode 10) BET

Lasting changes occur in the wake of a truth being exposed, and the individuals involved deal with the repercussions.

I’ll Watch6217 Watching
Sun May 8 2:00am
Scandal BET

A former White House communications director opens a Washington, D.C. crisis-management firm in this drama based on the work of crisis manager Judy Smith, whose clients have included Monica Lewinsky and Justice Clarence Thomas.

I’ll Watch3090 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>
Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

Will he be back next season?

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Ellen DeGeneres, Portia de Rossi
Ellen and Portia's Amazing Christmas Card Spoofs Kim Kardashian's Butt Shot

Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi's Christmas card is a little cheeky this year.

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Jennifer Morrison, Tom Mison, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: A Once Couple, Sleepy Hollow's New Threat, and an SVU Romance

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »