Portia De Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>

Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's season finale of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] What the Huck indeed. B613 and Rowan (Joe Morton) were taken down on Scandal's Season 4 finale... but not really. Add new fall shows to… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 2:05am
Stigmata ENC

A Vatican priest (Gabriel Byrne) is sent to Pittsburgh to investigate a not-so-religious hairstylist (Patricia Arquette) who exhibits signs of the stigmata, marks resembling the wounds that were inflicted on Jesus at his Crucifixion. Cardinal Houseman: Jon (more…)

Sun Sep 6 3:20am
Stigmata ENC

A Vatican priest (Gabriel Byrne) is sent to Pittsburgh to investigate a not-so-religious hairstylist (Patricia Arquette) who exhibits signs of the stigmata, marks resembling the wounds that were inflicted on Jesus at his Crucifixion. Cardinal Houseman: Jon (more…)

Wed Sep 16 3:30am
Stigmata ENC

A Vatican priest (Gabriel Byrne) is sent to Pittsburgh to investigate a not-so-religious hairstylist (Patricia Arquette) who exhibits signs of the stigmata, marks resembling the wounds that were inflicted on Jesus at his Crucifixion. Cardinal Houseman: Jon (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Ellen DeGeneres, Portia de Rossi
Ellen and Portia's Amazing Christmas Card Spoofs Kim Kardashian's Butt Shot

Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi's Christmas card is a little cheeky this year.

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Jennifer Morrison, Tom Mison, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: A Once Couple, Sleepy Hollow's New Threat, and an SVU Romance

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Sean Hayes, Thomas Lennon
NBC Shuts Down Production on Sean Saves the World

Apparently, Sean could not, in fact, save the world. NBC has shut down production on Sean Saves the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (211 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »