Portia De Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal

Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Alex promised Olivia he'd give good dirt on Susan on Scandal -- and it was. The contents of that folder that left Liv (Kerry Washington) all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Fitz Supports Olivia
03:01 — Olivia visits Fitz in the Oval.
Cyrus Seeks Help from Olivia Pope
02:15 — Cyrus has a Papa Pope problem.
Olivia Gets Jake's Message
00:49 — It's time for the Scandal Season 5 finale!

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 5 1:00am
ScandalRandy, Red, Superfreak and Julia(Season 4, Episode 1) BET

In the fourth-season opener, Fitz begins his second term with a plan to make positive changes for the nation. Meanwhile, Mellie has trouble dealing with her son's death; and Olivia's absence leaves a void on her team.

I’ll Watch16835 Watching
Sun Jun 5 2:00am
ScandalThe State of the Union(Season 4, Episode 2) BET

Fitz prepares to speak about gun control in his State of the Union address, so Cyrus reaches out to a power couple who can provide assistance with this topic. Elsewhere, as Mellie deals with her private strife, she garners the nation's attention.

I’ll Watch4128 Watching
Sun Jun 12 1:00am
Scandal BET

A former White House communications director opens a Washington, D.C. crisis-management firm in this drama based on the work of crisis manager Judy Smith, whose clients have included Monica Lewinsky and Justice Clarence Thomas.

I’ll Watch3123 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>
Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

Will he be back next season?

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Ellen DeGeneres, Portia de Rossi
Ellen and Portia's Amazing Christmas Card Spoofs Kim Kardashian's Butt Shot

Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi's Christmas card is a little cheeky this year.

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Jennifer Morrison, Tom Mison, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: A Once Couple, Sleepy Hollow's New Threat, and an SVU Romance

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »