Portia De Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(233 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Artemis Pebdani, Scandal

Scandal's Artemis Pebdani on Susan's Big Secret: She Is in the Club Now

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own risk.] Alex promised Olivia he'd give good dirt on Susan on Scandal -- and it was. The contents of that folder that left Liv (Kerry Washington) all… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Portia De Rossi's Regal 2014 Oscars Look
01:30 — The gorgeous actress rocks a patterned Naeem Khan gown at the 2014 Oscars and reveals she hasn't seen host Ellen DeGeneres routine!
Portia De Rossi Opens up About Struggling With Bulimia at the Age of 12
01:15 — In the 'It Got Better' episode Portia de Rossi talks about erasing her feelings.
Scandal Pops: Watch the Season 5 Episode 5 Recap
02:51 — The hottest moments from the "You Got Served" episode of Scandal!
Scandal Pops: Watch the Season 5 Episode 20 Recap
03:34 — Watch the top OMG moments from the "Trump Card" episode of Scandal.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:00am
ScandalYes(Season 5, Episode 2) BET

Olivia and her team leave Washington, D.C., to work on a new case. Meanwhile, Abby receives surprising advice from a public-relations expert; and a driven Fitz sets out to uncover who's responsible for the recent turn of events.

I’ll Watch929 Watching
Sun Oct 9 2:00am
Scandal BET

A former White House communications director opens a Washington, D.C. crisis-management firm in this drama based on the work of crisis manager Judy Smith, whose clients have included Monica Lewinsky and Justice Clarence Thomas.

I’ll Watch3256 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Guillermo Diaz, <em>Scandal</em>
Scandal's Guillermo Diaz on Huck's Fate: Part of Him Wants to Die

Will he be back next season?

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Ellen DeGeneres, Portia de Rossi
Ellen and Portia's Amazing Christmas Card Spoofs Kim Kardashian's Butt Shot

Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi's Christmas card is a little cheeky this year.

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Jennifer Morrison, Tom Mison, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: A Once Couple, Sleepy Hollow's New Threat, and an SVU Romance

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Details

  • Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet