Portia De Rossi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop