Portia De Rossi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Remarks by
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2007
Actor
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1994

Shop