Portia De Rossi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scand…

Ellen DeGeneres, Portia de Rossi
Ellen and Portia's Amazing Christmas Card Spoofs Kim Kardashian's Butt Shot

Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi's Christmas card is a little cheeky this year.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 11:00pm
ScandalNo More Blood(Season 4, Episode 13) BET

The bidding on Olivia continues, and her team strive to rescue her, but folks at the White House worry the outcome won't be good.

Mon Mar 9 1:50am
Stigmata ENC

A Vatican priest (Gabriel Byrne) is sent to Pittsburgh to investigate a not-so-religious hairstylist (Patricia Arquette) who exhibits signs of the stigmata, marks resembling the wounds that were inflicted on Jesus at his Crucifixion. Cardinal Houseman: Jon (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop