Portia De Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This Australian stunner first made waves as a virginal nude model in the 1994 big-screen comedy Sirens. After a succession of small film roles, the actress joined the cast of the hit dramedy Ally McBeal in 1998 and stayed with the series until it ended. Al… (more)

Birth Name: Amanda Lee Rogers

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: January 31, 1973, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.3 out of 5 (211 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kerry Washingont, Scott Foley, Tony Goldwyn
Scandal Postmortem: Tony Goldwyn on Fitz's "Impossible Choice" After That Shocking Vanishing Act

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason finale of Scandal. Read a…

Ellen DeGeneres, Portia de Rossi
Ellen and Portia's Amazing Christmas Card Spoofs Kim Kardashian's Butt Shot

Ellen DeGeneres and Portia de Rossi's Christmas card is a little cheeky this year.

Jeff Perry and Tony Goldwyn
Liv's Return, an "Idealistic" Fitz and 5 More Teases About Scandal Season 4

Where in the world is Olivia Pope lounging on the beach? Last we saw our favorite fixer on Scandal,…

Kerry Washington
Returning Favorites: Inside Scandal's Shocking New Season

On a Wednesday afternoon in late August, Kerry Washington's shih tzu-Yorkie mix, Josie, is napping c…

Jennifer Morrison, Tom Mison, Mariska Hargitay
Mega Buzz: A Once Couple, Sleepy Hollow's New Threat, and an SVU Romance

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Sean Hayes, Thomas Lennon
NBC Shuts Down Production on Sean Saves the World

Apparently, Sean could not, in fact, save the world. NBC has shut down production on Sean Saves the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Out and Proud Celebrities

See the boldfaced names who have made bold statements about their sexuality

2014 Academy Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for Hollywood's big night

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 5:20am
Cursed ENC

Siblings (Christina Ricci, Jesse Eisenberg) are bitten by a beast in Los Angeles, then gradually turn into werewolves. It's stylized, but lacks true bite. The film reteams “Scream” director Wes Craven and writer Kevin Williamson. Portia de Rossi, Shann (more…)

Thu Apr 2 9:00pm
ScandalHonor Thy FatherNew(Season 4, Episode 18) ABC

A congressman seeks Olivia's assistance with his father, who's serving a death sentence and nearing execution. Elsewhere, David wants to solidify his case against B613 by finding its former members.