Poppy Montgomery Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily a small-screen player, this native Australian reportedly arrived in Los Angeles as a teen clutching a copy of How to Make It in Hollywood under her arm. After a handful of bit parts, Montgomery landed a plum role on the critically lauded TV drama… (more)

Birth Name: Poppy Petal Emma Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 19, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,035 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh

A&E Revives Twice-Canceled Unforgettable

Apparently it's memorable to someone Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 30 1:50am
Dead Man on Campus HBO2e

The promise of straight As to students whose roommates kill themselves leads two failing collegians to seek a suicidal third. Josh: Tom Everett Scott. Cooper: Mark-Paul Gosselaar. Rachel: Poppy Montgomery. Cliff: Lochlyn Munro. Buckley: Randy Pearlstein.

Sat May 9 12:00pm
Murder in the Hamptons LIFE

A dramatization of the incidents leading up to the murder of East Hampton millionaire Ted Ammon, who was found bludgeoned in October 2001, just as he was finalizing a nasty divorce from Generosa Rand. Based on actual events.

More NewsSee all »

Shawn Sanford and Poppy Montgomery
It's a Boy for Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery

Unforgettable alum Poppy Montgomery welcomed her third child on…

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS procedural…

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next sea…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Poppy Montgomery
CBS Renews Unforgettable for Third Season

Unforgettable is coming back for more. The CBS drama, starring Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh, has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Poppy Petal Emma Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 19, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.83 out of 5 (1,035 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »