Poppy Montgomery Celebrity Watchlist

Primarily a small-screen player, this native Australian reportedly arrived in Los Angeles as a teen clutching a copy of How to Make It in Hollywood under her arm. After a handful of bit parts, Montgomery landed a plum role on the critically lauded TV drama… (more)

Birth Name: Poppy Petal Emma Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue

Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birthday: June 19, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,085 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Skeet Ulrich (inset), Poppy Montgomery

Exclusive: Who Is Skeet Ulrich Replacing on Unforgettable?

Unforgettablehas cast Skeet Ulrich, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. But in a twist, the actor will play a character you already know: Carrie's husband! A&E revives twice-canceled Unforgettable In the final moments of the Season 3 finale, a man n… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Exclusive Clip: 'Unforgettable' Goes On a Manhunt
00:58 — Carrie (Poppy Montgomery) and Eliot (Dallas Roberts) get into a heated argument over a murder case on tomorrow's Unforgettable, and we have an exclusi (more…)
Preview: Season 4
00:32 — A brand new season of Unforgettable, beginning November 27th!
The Talk - Zendaya Teaches 'The Talk' Hosts Her Signature 'Sneer' Pose
02:21 — Actress Zendaya visits "The Talk" and teaches the hosts and guest co-host Poppy Montgomery her signature red carpet sneer pose. See what host rocks Ze (more…)
The Talk - Aisha Tyler & Sheryl Underwood on Amy Schumer Joke Stealing Claims
02:44 — Amy Schumer is accused of stealing jokes from three comedians. She responds denying it. "The Talk" hosts weigh in with fellow comic Sheryl Underwood s (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 3:30pm
Life IFC

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Mon Sep 5 11:30am
Life IFC

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching
Tue Sep 6 3:30am
Life IFC

Comedy-drama about two New Yorkers (Eddie Murphy, Martin Lawrence) who serve more than 50 years in a Mississippi prison for a murder they didn't commit. Willie: Obba Babatunde. Wilkins: Ned Beatty. Jangle Leg: Bernie Mac. Biscuit: Miguel A. Nunez Jr. Hanco (more…)

I’ll Watch529 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Poppy Montgomery and Dylan Walsh
A&E Revives Twice-Canceled Unforgettable

Apparently it's memorable to someone

Shawn Sanford and Poppy Montgomery
It's a Boy for Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery

Unforgettable alum Poppy Montgomery welcomed her third child on…

Dylan Walsh, Poppy Montgomery, Boris Kodjoe
Exclusive Unforgettable First Look: Meet Carrie's New Guy — Boris Kodjoe!

Carrie's got a new man in her life on Unforgettable. Boris Kodjoe will debut on the CBS procedural…

Colin Egglesfield
Exclusive: Unforgettable Collars Colin Egglesfield for Guest Spot

The Client List and Rizzoli & Isles star Colin Egglesfield will guest-star on Unforgettable next sea…

Poppy Montgomery, Dylan Walsh
Unforgettable's Poppy Montgomery: I'm Just Glad We're Back On Again

Unforgettable returns Friday with the remaining six episodes of its second season, which kicked off…

Poppy Montgomery, Ari Graynor
CBS Sets Premiere Dates for Bad Teacher and Unforgettable

CBS has announced premiere dates for new comedy Bad Teacher and returning drama Unforgettable. Bad T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Poppy Petal Emma Elizabeth Deveraux Donahue
  • Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
  • Birthday: June 19, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »