Pooch Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Pooch Hall

Birth Name: Marion Hall Jr.

Birth Place: Brockton, MA

Birthday: February 8, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,565 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber

On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schreiber plays on Showtime's new drama is a fixer for the Los Angeles elite — the guy you call when your agent, lawyer, manager, publicist, ­Pila… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Dog's Purpose - Official Trailer
02:37 — Based on the beloved bestselling novel by W. Bruce Cameron, A Dog’s Purpose, from director Lasse Hallström (The Cider House Rules, Dear John, The 100- (more…)
I’m Hoping We Can Open the Floodgates
02:28 — “Ray Donovan” stars Dash Mihok and Pooch Hall answer social media questions from fans, including whether they stay in character off set, and when Dary (more…)
Jon Voight Is So Caring and Beautiful With Us
01:42 — “Ray Donovan” stars Dash Mihok and Pooch Hall open up about their familial relationship with costar Jon Voight.
Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 2:32am
The GameThe Crying Game(Season 9, Episode 8) BET

A plan falls short to bring Malik and Yana together. Meanwhile, Chardonnay decides to accept Roger Junior's date after receiving advice, and Jason and Kelly make a pitch to Roger Junior and a quirky investor.

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:01am
The GameWhat More Can I Say?(Season 9, Episode 9) BET

Jason and Kelly are shocked when they learn that Herbie Lesser has bought the Sabers; and the Sabers are stricken with food poisoning.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Thu Sep 1 3:30am
The GameThe Wedding Night Episode(Season 8, Episode 1) BET

Chardonnay goes on an emotional roller-coaster ride after getting jilted at the altar in the Season 8 opener. Also: Kelly rebuffs Jason's declaration of love and tries to make amends with Chardonnay. Jason is torn between both women. Meanwhile, Pookie fulf (more…)

I’ll Watch182 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

The Game
The Game Exclusive Video: Check Out the Glamorous New Season 5 Promo

Ready to get back in The Game again?Check out photos from The GameHold your horses. Season 5 won't p…

The Game
VIDEO: Does The Game Have Another Baby on the Way?

And a baby makes four?The Game's Derwin (Pooch Hall) and Melanie (Tia Mowry Hardict) are already rai…

The Game
VIDEO: The Game's Stars Have a Message — and a Kiss — for Their Fans

After two years, dozens of campaigns and a long-awaited comeback on BET, the stars of The Game just…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marion Hall Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brockton, MA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting