Pooch Hall Celebrity Watchlist

Pooch Hall

Birth Name: Marion Hall Jr.

Birth Place: Brockton, MA

Birthday: February 8, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1,554 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (1,554 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Liev Schreiber

On the Set: Liev Schreiber Plays Hollywood Fixer In Ray Donovan

Liev Schreiber is joking that he could use a Ray Donovan right about now. The title character Schreiber plays on Showtime's new drama is a fixer for the Los Angeles elite — the guy you call when your agent, lawyer, manager, publicist, ­Pila… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Snoop Doggs Hood of Horror - Trailer 01
Snoop Dogg brings us three tales of terror from the Hood.
Pooch Hall on Keeping Tia's Pregnancy a Secret
It's hard to keep a secret these days, especially if you star in one of the biggest shows on cable tv. Well, that was the case for Tia Mowry who's pre (more…)
Snoop Doggs Hood of Horror - Trailer No. 2
A collection of three hip hop horror tales in and around a ghetto neighborhood.
Pooch Hall On Showtime's 'Ray Donovan'
Actor Pooch Hall stops by HuffPost Live to talk about his role on Showtime's hit drama 'Ray Donovan' and more!

More NewsSee all »

Tia Mowry
The Game’s Tia Mowry to Star in Nick at Nite Comedy

Tia Mowry, best known for starring in Sister, Sister and The Game, is set to star in the new Nick at…

Lauren London and Jay Ellis
Exclusive: BET Sets The Game, Let's Stay Together Premieres

The Game and Let's Stay Together will return on Tuesday, March 26, TVGuide.com has learned exclusive…

Lauren London
The Game Recruits 90210 Alum Lauren London

Following the exits of Tia Mowry and Pooch Hall, Lauren London has joined the cast of The Game as a…

The Game
The Game Exclusive Video: Check Out the Glamorous New Season 5 Promo

Ready to get back in The Game again?Check out photos from The GameHold your horses. Season 5 won't p…

The Game
VIDEO: Does The Game Have Another Baby on the Way?

And a baby makes four?The Game's Derwin (Pooch Hall) and Melanie (Tia Mowry Hardict) are already rai…

The Game
VIDEO: The Game's Stars Have a Message — and a Kiss — for Their Fans

After two years, dozens of campaigns and a long-awaited comeback on BET, the stars of The Game just…


  • Birth Name: Marion Hall Jr.
  • Birth Place: Brockton, MA
  • Birthday: February 8, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »