Polly Bergen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nellie Paulina Burgin

Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States

Died: September 20, 2014

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Polly Bergen

Emmy Winner and Singer Polly Bergen Dies at 84

Polly Bergen, who starred in the original Cape Fear, died Saturday at the age of 84, The Associated Press reports.   Bergen died at her Southbury, Conn., home from natural causes surrounded by friends and family. In addition… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Talk
New father Dan Levy (Chelsea Lately, Comedy Central Presents, @midnight) with DJ Jensen Karp, aka Hot Karl (Burning Love, Almost Famous), and three co (more…)
Baby Talk
New father Dan Levy (Chelsea Lately, Comedy Central Presents, @midnight) with DJ Jensen Karp, aka Hot Karl (Burning Love, Almost Famous), and three co (more…)
Baby Talk
New father Dan Levy (Chelsea Lately, Comedy Central Presents, @midnight) with DJ Jensen Karp, aka Hot Karl (Burning Love, Almost Famous), and three co (more…)
Baby Talk
New father Dan Levy (Chelsea Lately, Comedy Central Presents, @midnight) with DJ Jensen Karp, aka Hot Karl (Burning Love, Almost Famous), and three co (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Dec 19 6:00pm
Cape Fear TCM

After being released from prison, an ex-con seeks revenge on the prosecutor who put him away, which includes making unsavory threats towards his wife and 12-year-old daughter. In time, the lawyer decides to fight back.

I’ll Watch181 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Felicity Huffman
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Lynette Scavo's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a long, str…

Larry Hagman
Cheers & Jeers: Desperate Measures?

Jeers to Desperate Housewives for wasting a pair of beloved TV veterans. Want more Cheers & Jeers? S…

Larry Hagman
Larry Hagman Visits Wisteria Lane

In seven seasons on Desperate Housewives, Lynette Scavo (Felicity Huffman) has successfully taken on…

Larry Hagman
Dallas' Larry Hagman to Guest-Star on Desperate Housewives

Larry Hagman is going from Southfork Ranch to Wisteria Lane.The Dallas star and erstwhile J.R. Ewing…

Lois Smith
Keck's Exclusives: True Blood's Gran is Mom to Desperate Housewives' Tom

Let's hope she fares better in Fairview than she did in Bon Temps. After being brutally butchered in…

Polly Bergen, Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives: Polly Bergen Is Back as Lynette's Mom

Stella Wingfield, Lynette's deadbeat mom, lives to harass another day, it seems. Polly Bergen will r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nellie Paulina Burgin
  • Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States
  • Died: September 20, 2014
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way