Polly BergenCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nellie Paulina Burgin

Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee, United States

Birthday: July 14, 1930, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (19 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Polly Bergen
Emmy Winner and Singer Polly Bergen Dies at 84

Polly Bergen, who starred in the original Cape Fear, died Saturday at the age of 84, The A…

Felicity Huffman
Desperate Housewives' Dirty Laundry: Lynette Scavo's Wild Ride

Desperate Housewives wraps its eight-season run on Sunday, May 13 (9/8c on ABC) and what a…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 9:30am
Cry-Baby IFC

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

Thu Feb 5 3:30pm
Cry-Baby IFC

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

Tue Feb 10 8:30am
Cry-Baby IFC

In 1950s Baltimore, an uppity rich girl and a tough from the other side of the tracks fall in love.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop