P.J. Soles Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Soles

Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid

Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buffington-Quaid originally filed for divorce, but retracted the papers a month later to work on their marriage. In October, after eight years together,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Carrie - Trailer
02:03 — Stephen King story of a withdrawn teenager with telekinetic powers who retaliates against her cruel classmates on prom night.
Sweet Dreams - Trailer 1
02:30 — Rwanda’s first and only all women’s drumming troupe is called Ingoma Nshya. Made up of women from both sides of the 1994 Rwandan genocide, the troupe (more…)
Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)
Little Bigfoot - Official Trailer
01:21 — The Shoemaker kids are enjoying a quiet summer vacation in the country, until they discover a friendly little Sasquatch.... and the adventure of a lif (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 9 8:00pm
Carrie AMC

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

I’ll Watch202 Watching
Mon Oct 10 1:25pm
Breaking Away MOMAX

Best Picture nominee about four teens coming of age in an Indiana college town, where one of them has a passion for bicycle racing. Screenwriter Steve Tesich won an Oscar.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Thu Oct 13 9:00am
Halloween AMC

When a psychopath escapes a mental institution after a long incarceration for slaying his sister when he was six, he heads back to his hometown to slake his bloodlust.

I’ll Watch1535 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kimberly Quaid and Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid and Wife Kimberly Are Splitting – Again

Dennis Quaid's wife, Kimberly Buffington-Quaid, has filed for legal separation from the actor and th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor