P.J. Soles Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Soles

Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid

Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buffington-Quaid originally filed for divorce, but retracted the papers a month later to work on their marriage. In October, after eight years together,… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 8:00am
Sweet Dreams MOMAXe

Jessica Lange portrays country-western singer Patsy Cline (1932-63). Ed Harris. Hilda: Ann Wedgeworth. Randy: David Clennon. Gerald: James Staley. Woodhouse: Gary Basaraba. Otis: John Goodman. Wanda: P.J. Soles. Girl Singer: Terri Gardner. Karel Reisz dire (more…)

Thu Aug 13 11:30am
Stripes AMC

Two bumbling slackers join the Army and unwittingly leave their comrades-in-arms in enemy territory, and have to figure a way to get them out.

More NewsSee all »

Kimberly Quaid and Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid and Wife Kimberly Are Splitting – Again

Dennis Quaid's wife, Kimberly Buffington-Quaid, has filed for legal separation from the actor and th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)
  • Your Rating: