P.J. Soles Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Soles

Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid

Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buffington-Quaid originally filed for divorce, but retracted the papers a month later to work on their marriage. In October, after eight years together,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sweet Dreams - Trailer 1
02:30 — Rwanda’s first and only all women’s drumming troupe is called Ingoma Nshya. Made up of women from both sides of the 1994 Rwandan genocide, the troupe (more…)
Stripes
10:45 — Two men in an apartment. One victim, one former school bully. One strapped to a chair; one strapped to fifteen-year-old memories that still give him n (more…)
Little Bigfoot - Official Trailer
01:21 — The Shoemaker kids are enjoying a quiet summer vacation in the country, until they discover a friendly little Sasquatch.... and the adventure of a lif (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 10:10am
Breaking Away MAX

Best Picture nominee about four teens coming of age in an Indiana college town, where one of them has a passion for bicycle racing. Screenwriter Steve Tesich won an Oscar.

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:15pm
Carrie IFC

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Wed Sep 7 3:30am
Carrie IFC

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kimberly Quaid and Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid and Wife Kimberly Are Splitting – Again

Dennis Quaid's wife, Kimberly Buffington-Quaid, has filed for legal separation from the actor and th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting