P.J. Soles Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Soles

Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid

Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buffington-Quaid originally filed for divorce, but retracted the papers a month later to work on their marriage. In October, after eight years together,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Little Bigfoot - Official Trailer
01:21 — The Shoemaker kids are enjoying a quiet summer vacation in the country, until they discover a friendly little Sasquatch.... and the adventure of a lif (more…)
Rock 'N' Roll High School - Official Trailer
01:57 — A group of rock-music-loving students, with the help of the Ramones, take over their school to combat its newly installed oppressive administration.
Stripes - Official Trailer
01:38 — The adventures of two goofy buddies who join the Army but fail to leave their attitudes behind. Some hysterical bits made this a box-office smash!

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 4:00am
CheersRebound(Season 3, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. After Sam and Diane agree that there's nothing left between them, she tells Sam she has a new lover---Dr. Frasier Crane (Kelsey Grammer). Julie: P.J. Soles. Croquet Player: Ethel Sway. Customer No. 1: Larry Harpel.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kimberly Quaid and Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid and Wife Kimberly Are Splitting – Again

Dennis Quaid's wife, Kimberly Buffington-Quaid, has filed for legal separation from the actor and th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon
  • Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany
  • Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »