P.J. Soles Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Soles

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Pamela Jayne Hardon

Birth Place: Frankfurt, West Germany

Birthday: July 17, 1950, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dennis Quaid, Kimberly Buffingtom-Quaid
Dennis Quaid Files for Divorce

Dennis Quaid filed for divorce from Kimberly Buffington-Quaid on Friday in Los Angeles.In March, Buf…

Kimberly Quaid and Dennis Quaid
Dennis Quaid and Wife Kimberly Are Splitting – Again

Dennis Quaid's wife, Kimberly Buffington-Quaid, has filed for legal separation from the actor and th…

Stripes Star "Flashes" Back

When late-'70s/early-'80s Hollywood "It" girl P.J. Soles heard that an extended-cut Stripes DVD was…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Carrie SUNDe

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

Sun Apr 12 4:00am
CheersRebound(Season 3, Episode 2) HALMRK

Conclusion. After Sam and Diane agree that there's nothing left between them, she tells Sam she has a new lover---Dr. Frasier Crane (Kelsey Grammer). Julie: P.J. Soles. Croquet Player: Ethel Sway. Customer No. 1: Larry Harpel.