P.J. Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Byrne

Birth Name: Paul Jeffrey Byrne

Birth Place: Maplewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Dice Clay

Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilot. Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne, Joe Caniano and more have been added to Scorsese's next project for HBO, a music-themed period piece… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Final Destination 5 - Trailer 2
02:32 — Survivors of a suspension-bridge collapse learn there's no way you can cheat Death.
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Invited to Dinner
00:41 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Back Brace
00:48 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)
Dinner for Schmucks - Clip - Shipping & Handling
00:40 — Tim is a rising executive who "succeeds" in finding the perfect guest, IRS employee Barry, for his boss's monthly event, a so-called "dinner for idiot (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:50am
Charlie Wilson's War HBOSGe

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sat Sep 3 10:00pm
Fun With Dick and Jane COMEDY

A well-off couple turns to crime when their fortunes take a turn for the worse.

I’ll Watch292 Watching
Sun Sep 4 3:00pm
Blood Work REELZ

After his heart transplant, a retired FBI profiler tries to solve the organ donor's murder.

I’ll Watch336 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Holloway
CBS Orders Chuck Lorre and Robin Williams Comedies, Dramas Starring Josh Holloway, Toni Collette

CBS has given series orders to dramas Intelligence and Hostages as well as comedies Mom, We Are Men,…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Jeffrey Byrne
  • Birth Place: Maplewood, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting