P.J. Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Byrne

Birth Name: Paul Jeffrey Byrne

Birth Place: Maplewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Dice Clay

Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO and Martin Scorsese are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilot. Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne, Joe Caniano and more have been added to Scorsese's next project for HBO, a music-themed period piece… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Legend Continues
03:11 — The legend continues as Team Avatar embarks on a journey taking them deep into the mythology of the mystical Spirit World, encountering creatures like (more…)
Vinyl, Season 1: Trailer
00:32 — Bobby Cannavale stars as a jaded record exec with a dark past who tries to resurrect his label and fractured private life while discovering the next n (more…)
Vinyl: Season 1
Take a dizzying ride through the 'sex, drugs and rock 'n' roll'-fueled music business of the 1970s in Season 1 of this HBO drama series from Martin Sc (more…)
Vinyl: Season 1
Take a dizzying ride through the 'sex, drugs and rock 'n' roll'-fueled music business of the 1970s in Season 1 of this HBO drama series from Martin Sc (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 4:15pm
Evan Almighty MAX

A congressman is summoned by God to build an ark in this sequel.

I’ll Watch481 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:15pm
Charlie Wilson's War HBO

A Texas congressman uses his influence to supply Afghan fighters with money and arms in their battle against Soviet occupiers in the 1980s. Based on a true story.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue Aug 2 2:38am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineExile on Lame Street(Season 1, Episode 11) TVLAND

Richard takes Ritchie to a rock concert despite Christine's objections, so she attempts to sneak into the theater to check up on them.

I’ll Watch69 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Holloway
CBS Orders Chuck Lorre and Robin Williams Comedies, Dramas Starring Josh Holloway, Toni Collette

CBS has given series orders to dramas Intelligence and Hostages as well as comedies Mom, We Are Men,…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Paul Jeffrey Byrne
  • Birth Place: Maplewood, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor