P.J. Byrne Celebrity Watchlist

P.J. Byrne

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Paul Jeffrey Byrne

Birth Place: Maplewood, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 8, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Andrew Dice Clay
Andrew "Dice" Clay, P.J. Byrne Join Martin Scorsese's HBO Rock 'n' Roll Pilot

HBO andĀ Martin ScorseseĀ are putting together quite the supergroup for their rock 'n' roll drama pilo…

Josh Holloway
CBS Orders Chuck Lorre and Robin Williams Comedies, Dramas Starring Josh Holloway, Toni Collette

CBS has given series orders to dramas Intelligence and Hostages as well as comedies Mom, We Are Men,…

The Legend of Korra
First Look: Love Triangle on Nickelodeon's The Legend of Korra

Things are heating up on Nickelodeon's new hit animated series The Legend of Korra, as this week the…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 10:04am
First Sunday COMEDY

Inept Baltimore crooks try to rob a struggling local church, only to find the collection money gone. An awkward mix of sentiment and comedy. Ice Cube, Tracy Morgan, Katt Williams.

Fri Apr 3 12:08pm
Be Kind Rewind COMEDY

After a freak accident causes all the tapes in a video store to be erased, an employee and his pal decide to make their own no-budget re-creations of various hit movies. Jack Black and Mos Def star in this shambling bit of whimsy from writer-director Miche (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:26am
Be Kind Rewind COMEDY

After a freak accident causes all the tapes in a video store to be erased, an employee and his pal decide to make their own no-budget re-creations of various hit movies. Jack Black and Mos Def star in this shambling bit of whimsy from writer-director Miche (more…)