Piper Perabo Celebrity Watchlist

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(633 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham and Piper Perabo

USA Cancels Covert Affairs After Five Seasons

The affair is over. USA has canceled spy drama after five seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Unfortunately, this means fans will never know if Annie () chose Ryan's (Nic Bishop) marriage proposal or Joan's (Kari Matchett) invitation to join her CIA… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Go On: Comeback Player Of The Year Trailer
02:33 — Ryan feels threatened when the charismatic - and hot - Simone returns to the group. Piper Perabo and Terrell Owens guest star.
Covert Affairs Trailer
01:00 — All new USA Network Original series coming this July! New jobs are tough- especially when your new employer is the CIA. Annie Walker (Piper Perabo) is (more…)
Season 2: Covert Affairs: Season 2 Trailer
00:30 — When we last left Annie Walker, her world was literally up in the air. One thing that's not: Covert Affairs will be back next summer for an explosive (more…)
Covert Affairs: Communication Breakdown Trailer
00:31 — When communication systems throughout D.C. are shut down by a hacker, Auggie is put in the field to obtain the code for the CIA. But his excitement to (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 9 9:35am
Because I Said So MAX

A tale about an overprotective mother whose plan to find the perfect man for her youngest daughter backfires.

I’ll Watch411 Watching
Sat Jun 11 3:00pm
Looper FXX

Time travel and the mob send a hired gun running for his life when he must kill an older version of himself in order to prevent an underworld bloodbath.

I’ll Watch307 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs.…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Will Annie Kill Belenko?

To kill or not to kill?That's the dilemma Annie (Piper Perabo) is faced with on Covert Affairs' Seas…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie Find Auggie?

Where in the world is Auggie?Annie (Piper Perabo) is going all in to find her kidnapped pal on Thurs…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs' Christopher Gorham: Auggie Is in "Real Trouble"

Christopher Gorham is back in the director's chair for the third time for Thursday's episode of Cove…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor