Piper Perabo Celebrity Watchlist

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (628 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham and Piper Perabo

USA Cancels Covert Affairs After Five Seasons

Poor ratings killed the TV star Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 21 6:00am
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle HBO

The animated TV heroes try to foil the villainous plans of Fearless Leader (Robert De Niro) while battling nemeses Boris and Natasha (Jason Alexander, Rene Russo). Karen Sympathy: Piper Perabo. Cappy Von Trapment: Randy Quaid. Minnie Mogul: Janeane Garofal (more…)

Fri Apr 24 6:15pm
Coyote Ugly ENC

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

Thu Apr 30 5:10am
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 HBO

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

More NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs.…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Will Annie Kill Belenko?

To kill or not to kill?That's the dilemma Annie (Piper Perabo) is faced with on Covert Affairs' Seas…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie Find Auggie?

Where in the world is Auggie?Annie (Piper Perabo) is going all in to find her kidnapped pal on Thurs…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs' Christopher Gorham: Auggie Is in "Real Trouble"

Christopher Gorham is back in the director's chair for the third time for Thursday's episode of Cove…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (628 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »