Piper Perabo Celebrity Watchlist

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(635 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham and Piper Perabo

USA Cancels Covert Affairs After Five Seasons

The affair is over. USA has canceled spy drama after five seasons, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Unfortunately, this means fans will never know if Annie () chose Ryan's (Nic Bishop) marriage proposal or Joan's (Kari Matchett) invitation to join her CIA… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Piper Perabo to Al: ‘You Look Sexier with Your Beard’
04:05 — The actor joins TODAY to discuss upcoming episodes of “Covert Affairs,” and she says she digs Al Roker’s new look (Al ditched his razor for No-Shave N (more…)
Piper Perabo and Seth's Interesting First Meeting
00:57 — They just dove right in.
Barrett Foa Back as Social Reporter
00:40 — Barrett Foa returns as Social Media Reporter for the 2014 Tony Awards. Watch The Tony Awards, Sunday, June 8 at 8/7c only CBS!
The Tony Awards - Brains Behind Musical Bright Star Bring Bluegrass To Broadway
02:00 — Watch composers Steve Martin and Edie Brickell, who are both nominated for Best Original Score (Music and/or Lyrics) Written for the Theatre, and star (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 12:30am
Coyote Ugly VH1

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Fri Aug 26 3:15pm
Coyote Ugly VH1

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch521 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:15pm
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch521 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs.…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Will Annie Kill Belenko?

To kill or not to kill?That's the dilemma Annie (Piper Perabo) is faced with on Covert Affairs' Seas…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie Find Auggie?

Where in the world is Auggie?Annie (Piper Perabo) is going all in to find her kidnapped pal on Thurs…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs' Christopher Gorham: Auggie Is in "Real Trouble"

Christopher Gorham is back in the director's chair for the third time for Thursday's episode of Cove…

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Belenko's Scheme Is "Bigger and Deeper Than Annie Could Imagine"

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's midseason premiere of Covert Affair…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay