Piper Perabo Celebrity Watchlist

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(635 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata, <em>Notorious</em>

Is Notorious a Worthy TGIT Successor?

This week, the much-hyped, soapy new drama Notorious debuts on ABC smack dab in between Thursday-night powerhouses Grey's Anatomy and How to Get Away with Murder. (Scandal was pushed to midseason to accommodate Kerry Washington's pregnancy.) Loosely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
"Notorious" Stars Play 'Never Have I Ever'
02:02 — Find out if Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata have ever joined the mile high club, skinny dipped, bombed an audition and much more! Watch.
Piper Perabo Talks Intense Spotlight After "Coyote Ugly"
01:37 — How did the young actress handle being famous after her provocative film? Find out what she did to cope with life in the limelight.
Piper Perabo & Daniel Sunjata Dish On ABC's "Notorious"
01:47 — Get the scoop on ABC's upcoming crime and legal drama series. From sexy love scenes to which characters they are shipping, Piper and Daniel tell all.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 127) ABC

Armie Hammer; Piper Perabo. Also: Damian Marley performs.

Fri Sep 30 4:55pm
The Prestige STZEN

Suspenseful tale of the rivalry between two Victorian-era magicians and their dangerous obsession with outdoing each other. Their feud eventually centers on a trick in which the men appear to teleport across the stage, but neither one is willing to reveal (more…)

I’ll Watch419 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham and Piper Perabo
USA Cancels Covert Affairs After Five Seasons

Poor ratings killed the TV star

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs.…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Will Annie Kill Belenko?

To kill or not to kill?That's the dilemma Annie (Piper Perabo) is faced with on Covert Affairs' Seas…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie Find Auggie?

Where in the world is Auggie?Annie (Piper Perabo) is going all in to find her kidnapped pal on Thurs…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs' Christopher Gorham: Auggie Is in "Real Trouble"

Christopher Gorham is back in the director's chair for the third time for Thursday's episode of Cove…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet