Piper Perabo Celebrity Watchlist

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(636 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata, <em>Notorious</em>

Is Notorious a Worthy TGIT Successor?

This week, the much-hyped, soapy new drama Notorious debuts on ABC smack dab in between Thursday-night powerhouses Grey's Anatomy and How to Get Away with Murder. (Scandal was pushed to midseason to accommodate Kerry Washington's pregnancy.) Loosely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ryan Guzman Admits He Had a Crush on Piper Perabo Before Landing 'Notorious'
01:43 — The 29-year-old actor also reveals why Jennifer Lopez isn't the best co-star he's had to kiss on-screen.
Ryan Guzman Admits He Had a Crush On Piper Perabo Before Landing 'Notorious'
01:42 — The 29-year-old actor also reveals why Jennifer Lopez isn't the best co-star he's had to kiss on-screen.
Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
"Notorious" Stars Play 'Never Have I Ever'
02:02 — Find out if Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata have ever joined the mile high club, skinny dipped, bombed an audition and much more! Watch.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:20am
Coyote Ugly HBOSGe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

I’ll Watch527 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:35pm
Jimmy Kimmel LiveNew(Season 14, Episode 127) ABC

Armie Hammer; Piper Perabo. Also: Damian Marley performs.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:55pm
The Prestige STZEN

Suspenseful tale of the rivalry between two Victorian-era magicians and their dangerous obsession with outdoing each other. Their feud eventually centers on a trick in which the men appear to teleport across the stage, but neither one is willing to reveal (more…)

I’ll Watch419 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham and Piper Perabo
USA Cancels Covert Affairs After Five Seasons

Poor ratings killed the TV star

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs.…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Will Annie Kill Belenko?

To kill or not to kill?That's the dilemma Annie (Piper Perabo) is faced with on Covert Affairs' Seas…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie Find Auggie?

Where in the world is Auggie?Annie (Piper Perabo) is going all in to find her kidnapped pal on Thurs…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs' Christopher Gorham: Auggie Is in "Real Trouble"

Christopher Gorham is back in the director's chair for the third time for Thursday's episode of Cove…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind