Piper Perabo Celebrity Watchlist

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(637 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata, <em>Notorious</em>

Is Notorious a Worthy TGIT Successor?

This week, the much-hyped, soapy new drama Notorious debuts on ABC smack dab in between Thursday-night powerhouses Grey's Anatomy and How to Get Away with Murder. (Scandal was pushed to midseason to accommodate Kerry Washington's pregnancy.) Loosely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes Look at 'Notorious' Set with August Richards
02:24 — August interviewed his fellow castmates, including Piper Perabo and Daniel Sunjata, about what they are notorious for on set.
Piper Perabo On Notorious and Diddy
04:54 — Piper talks about the research she did to play a news producer on the new ABC show “Notorious." She also reveals what it's like working with Sean “Did (more…)
Piper Perabo Loves the Dallas Cowboys
02:30 — Piper talks about being a fan of the Dallas Cowboys and explains why the team tweeted her.
Jake Mourns Sarah's Death
01:45 — Jake fights back tears as he watches an old video of Sarah.

Watch See all »

Wed Oct 5 8:00am
HouseResignation(Season 3, Episode 22) USA

A 19-year-old (Lyndsy Fonseca) coughs up blood and her condition soon deteriorates. House surmises that her body is “confused” and thinks she has an infection, though none can be found. He clings to the diagnosis more stubbornly than usual, and behaves (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Oct 5 7:25pm
Cheaper by the Dozen 2New STARZ

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

I’ll Watch320 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:35pm
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 STARZ

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

I’ll Watch320 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham and Piper Perabo
USA Cancels Covert Affairs After Five Seasons

Poor ratings killed the TV star

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs.…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Will Annie Kill Belenko?

To kill or not to kill?That's the dilemma Annie (Piper Perabo) is faced with on Covert Affairs' Seas…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie Find Auggie?

Where in the world is Auggie?Annie (Piper Perabo) is going all in to find her kidnapped pal on Thurs…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs' Christopher Gorham: Auggie Is in "Real Trouble"

Christopher Gorham is back in the director's chair for the third time for Thursday's episode of Cove…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo
  • Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college