Piper Perabo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (628 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Covert AffairsStarlings Of The SlipstreamNew(Season 5, Episode 12) ETV-E

Annie searches for a rogue chemist in Germany after Auggie uncovers a startling link between the recent attacks on American soil. Elsewhere, Joan's time in the Balkans rouses suspicions after an unplanned polygraph.

Thu Mar 5 9:00am
Covert AffairsShe BelievesNew(Season 5, Episode 13) ETV-E

Annie works with an ally to expose Belenko's misdeeds; McQuaid and Joan head into the field; Calder asks Sydney to make a dangerous gamble.

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Covert AffairsTransport Is ArrangedNew(Season 5, Episode 14) ETV-E

Annie and McQuaid sneak into Russian territory to find Belenko while Auggie is involved in a confrontation resulting from unanswered questions from her past.

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Covert AffairsFrontwardsNew(Season 5, Episode 15) ETV-E

Annie and McQuaid's relationship deepens as they search for Belenko's next target; Calder lands in hot water while searching for the truth. Meanwhile, Joan concludes keeping Belenko alive is in the best interest of the CIA.

Thu Mar 5 12:00pm
Covert AffairsGold SoundzNew(Season 5, Episode 16) ETV-E

In the series finale, Annie and McQuaid struggle to escape Argentina with assassins hot on their trail, while Belenko's final plan is put into action.

Mon Mar 9 8:35am
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 HBO2e

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
Beverly Hills Chihuahua DISNEY

A spoiled pooch gets separated from her wealthy owner in Mexico and must find her way home to Los Angeles, getting help along the way from a wacky collection of critters.

Thu Mar 12 2:30pm
Beverly Hills Chihuahua DISNEY

A spoiled pooch gets separated from her wealthy owner in Mexico and must find her way home to Los Angeles, getting help along the way from a wacky collection of critters.

Tue Mar 17 6:00am
The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle HBO2e

The animated TV heroes try to foil the villainous plans of Fearless Leader (Robert De Niro) while battling nemeses Boris and Natasha (Jason Alexander, Rene Russo). Karen Sympathy: Piper Perabo. Cappy Von Trapment: Randy Quaid. Minnie Mogul: Janeane Garofal (more…)

Tue Mar 17 3:00pm
Looper FXX

Time travel and the mob send a hired gun running for his life when he must kill an older version of himself in order to prevent an underworld bloodbath.

Wed Mar 18 12:00pm
Looper FXX

Time travel and the mob send a hired gun running for his life when he must kill an older version of himself in order to prevent an underworld bloodbath.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop