Piper PeraboCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (628 ratings)

Your Rating:

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 7:10am
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 MOMAXe

The Baker family's vacation turns into a comical competition with a rival clan in this sequel.

Mon Feb 2 9:45pm
Coyote Ugly ENCRe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

Tue Feb 3 4:45pm
Coyote Ugly ENCRe

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop