Piper Perabo Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (628 ratings)

Your Rating:

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 7:00am
Looper FX-E

Time travel and the mob send a hired gun running for his life when he must kill an older version of himself in order to prevent an underworld bloodbath.

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Covert AffairsStarlings Of The SlipstreamNew(Season 5, Episode 12) E!

Annie searches for a rogue chemist in Germany after Auggie uncovers a startling link between the recent attacks on American soil. Elsewhere, Joan's time in the Balkans rouses suspicions after an unplanned polygraph.

Thu Mar 5 9:00am
Covert AffairsShe BelievesNew(Season 5, Episode 13) E!

Annie works with an ally to expose Belenko's misdeeds; McQuaid and Joan head into the field; Calder asks Sydney to make a dangerous gamble.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop