Piper PeraboCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (628 ratings)

Your Rating:

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert…

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 26 9:00am
Covert AffairsShady LaneNew(Season 5, Episode 1) OXYGN

The Season 5 opener finds Annie and Auggie thinking about the future just as a connection from the past resurfaces and leads Annie on a race against time to prevent a terrorist attack on U.S. soil. Elsewhere, tension mounts between Calder and Joan as they (more…)

Mon Jan 26 10:00am
Covert AffairsFalse SkorpionNew(Season 5, Episode 2) OXYGN

Annie may have to work with Ryan McQuaid to capture a terrorist. Elsewhere, Auggie is questioned by the NCTC regarding a threat facing the intelligence community.

Mon Jan 26 11:00am
Covert AffairsUnseen Power Of The Picket FenceNew(Season 5, Episode 3) OXYGN

Annie and McQuaid join forces to get out of Venezuela, while Joan works with Arthur and Caitlyn Cook to extract their fellow operatives. Elsewhere, Calder's affair takes a new direction.

Shop