Piper Perabo Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The star of all of her high school's musicals, Piper Perabo moved to New York post-college seeking to break into the business and soon landed a Skittles commercial. But 2000 was her breakthrough year as she snagged a pair of high-profile roles. Although bo… (more)

Birth Name: Piper Lisa Perabo

Birth Place: Dallas, Texas, United States

Birthday: October 31, 1976, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (628 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christopher Gorham and Piper Perabo
USA Cancels Covert Affairs After Five Seasons

Poor ratings killed the TV star

Piper Perabo
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Annie's and Auggie's Big Moves and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's Season 5 finale of Covert Affairs.…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Will Annie Kill Belenko?

To kill or not to kill?That's the dilemma Annie (Piper Perabo) is faced with on Covert Affairs' Seas…

Piper Perabo
Exclusive Covert Affairs Sneak Peek: Can Annie Find Auggie?

Where in the world is Auggie?Annie (Piper Perabo) is going all in to find her kidnapped pal on Thurs…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs Postmortem: Bosses on Shocking Ending and Auggie's Fate

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Thursday's episode of Covert Affairs. Read at…

Christopher Gorham
Covert Affairs' Christopher Gorham: Auggie Is in "Real Trouble"

Christopher Gorham is back in the director's chair for the third time for Thursday's episode of Cove…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Women

Check out the ladies we'd gladly let arrest us

TV's Most Powerful Women

Check out the strongest ladies of the small screen

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 6:15pm
Coyote Ugly ENC

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)

Mon Apr 13 6:30am
Coyote Ugly ENC

An aspiring singer-songwriter (Piper Perabo) works in a trendy Manhattan bar where the employees are expected to put on a spirited show for patrons. Lil: Maria Bello. Kevin: Adam Garcia. Cammie: Izabella Miko. Zoe: Tyra Banks. Gloria: Melanie Lynskey. Lou: (more…)