Piper Laurie Celebrity Watchlist

Piper Laurie

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Rosetta Jacobs

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: January 22, 1932, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Ontkean, Kyle MacLachlan
Ask Matt: Twin Peaks, A Season of No Cancellations (Yet), Person of Interest, Grey's, NCIS, Arrow, Black-ish

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: My cu…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 12:45pm
Carrie SUNDe

A shy teenager, dominated by a religiously fanatic mother, suffers at the hands of high-school bullies, whose mean pranks rile the teen into discovering she has telekinetic powers, which she uses to take ultimate revenge at the prom.

Fri Apr 3 1:00pm
Cold CaseBest Friends(Season 2, Episode 22) ION

A bullet-riddled truck containing human bones is pulled from a river and it's believed that the remains are those of a 17-year-old girl who went missing in 1932. The investigation reveals that the girl was the sister of a bootlegger who happened to own the (more…)

Mon Apr 6 11:05pm
The Dead Girl TMC

Jarring ensemble piece about the discovery of a murdered prostitute and how the event impacts five sets of lives. Toni Collette, Marcia Gay Harden, Mary Beth Hurt. Written and directed by Karen Moncrieff.