Pink Celebrity Watchlist

Pink

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Place: Doylestown, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pink

Pink Poses Nude for Massive PETA Billboard

Pink is showing off her commitment to PETA in a massive way. The singer posed nude for a 90-foot billboard that will be displayed in Times Square in New York City. Grammys fashion hits and misses "I've always felt that animals are the purest spirits… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Make a Pink Gin
04:15 — Martha Stewart and her guest, actor Rupert Everett mix an English pink gin cocktail, then talk about his memoir.
Joan Lunden: ‘No Shortcuts in Treating Cancer’
05:12 — As TODAY’s Pink Power series continues, the journalist updates viewers on her cancer battle, saying, “I’m doing great!” Hoda Kotb sat down with Lunden (more…)
Doctor Discusses Angelina Jolie’s Ovarian Surgery
03:59 — Dr. Carol Brown, a gynecologic oncologist, and Sara Roter, a Bright Pink ambassador, join TODAY to discuss Jolie’s surgery to remove her ovaries and f (more…)
Kaley Cuoco Shows Off Her New Hot Pink Hair What Other Celebs Have Tried the Colorful Trend
01:09 — Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting has gone to the PINK side See photos of her cotton-candy inspired new 'do. And which celeb has rocked the vibrant pink trend the (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being…

American Idol
American Idol: The Top 10 Sing Modern Hits

It was all Top 10 all the time on Wednesday's American Idol, with the 10 finalists performing Top 10…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
  • Birth Place: Doylestown, PA
  • Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans