Pink Celebrity Watchlist

Pink

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Place: Doylestown, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pink

Pink Poses Nude for Massive PETA Billboard

Pink is showing off her commitment to PETA in a massive way. The singer posed nude for a 90-foot billboard that will be displayed in Times Square in New York City. Grammys fashion hits and misses "I've always felt that animals are the purest spirits… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Celine Dion: How Pink Helped Me Cope With My Husband's Loss
07:10 — Celine Dion shares with Access Hollywood Live’s Kit Hoover how working on new music – including a song Pink wrote for her -- has helped her deal with (more…)
Celine Dion Reveals: Pink Wrote a Song for My New Album
01:24 — Celine Dion is working on her next English album called “Recovering,” and she tells TODAY that Pink offered her one of the songs on the album.
Bye-bye, BlackBerry -- hello, BBM?
04:00 — The next Galaxy Note could be pretty in pink, the Xbox One now has a possible release date, the iPhone might come in yet another color, and BlackBerry (more…)
Blue Ivy Carter Is Pretty in Pink
00:33 — Beyonce and Jay Z's daughter shows us that she's a true fashionista as she rocks a hot pink outfit that is way too cute.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 9:00am
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle E!

The trio must locate stolen rings that contain encrypted information about the Witness Protection Program. They also take on a fallen Angel who has gone over to the dark side.

I’ll Watch225 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being…

American Idol
American Idol: The Top 10 Sing Modern Hits

It was all Top 10 all the time on Wednesday's American Idol, with the 10 finalists performing Top 10…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
  • Birth Place: Doylestown, PA
  • Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »