Pink Celebrity Watchlist

Pink

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Place: Doylestown, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pink

Pink Poses Nude for Massive PETA Billboard

Pink is showing off her commitment to PETA in a massive way. The singer posed nude for a 90-foot billboard that will be displayed in Times Square in New York City. Grammys fashion hits and misses "I've always felt that animals are the purest spirits… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paulina Rubio Goes Pink at Latin Awards
01:03 — The Mexican pop singer stuns in a pink Valentino strapless mini at the 2013 Billboard Latin Music Awards. Hear how she gets red carpet ready!
2013 Oscars: Anne Hathaway
01:38 — The "Les Miserables" star, who is pretty in Prada pink, credits her current success to being a newlywed. Plus, she dishes on what she will be doing in (more…)
Last Man Standing Battle: Dolls vs. Pink Diamondz - Round 4
Watch the Dolls face off against the Pink Diamondz in the fourth round of the Last Man Standing battle from Season 3, Episode 23, "Lil Niqo and a LOT (more…)
Pink's 5-Year-Old Daughter Willow is Taking After BMX Dad Carey Hart!
00:53 — Willz hold her own on the dirt track!

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 2:00pm
SpongeBob SquarePantsTruth or Square NIK

The gang share flashbacks while they're trapped inside a freezer on Krusty Krab's special anniversary. Meanwhile, Patchy the Pirate tries to get SpongeBob and celebrity guests to appear on his TV special. Guest stars include Robin Williams, Pink, Will Ferr (more…)

I’ll Watch134 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being…

American Idol
American Idol: The Top 10 Sing Modern Hits

It was all Top 10 all the time on Wednesday's American Idol, with the 10 finalists performing Top 10…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
  • Birth Place: Doylestown, PA
  • Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments