Pink Celebrity Watchlist

Pink

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Place: Doylestown, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pink

Pink Poses Nude for Massive PETA Billboard

Pink is showing off her commitment to PETA in a massive way. The singer posed nude for a 90-foot billboard that will be displayed in Times Square in New York City. Grammys fashion hits and misses "I've always felt that animals are the purest spirits… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Forget Coachella, Oldchella Is Happening!
00:56 — A bunch of music legends like Pink Floyd, Rolling Stones, Paul McCartney and Bob Dylan will be coming together for Oldchella!
5-year-old Gets Pink, 3-D Printed Prosthetic Hand — and Hope for Riding a Bike
00:45 — 5-year-old Emmy Thompson was born without a set of fingers, but now she’s receiving a pink prosthetic hand, made especially for her. Emmy and her fami (more…)
Senator Bernie Sanders On Celebrating His 28th Wedding Anniversary
01:37 — Senator Sanders talks about celebrating his upcoming wedding anniversary.
Get Him to the Greek - Trailer
02:30 — A record company intern is hired to accompany out-of-control British rock star Aldous Snow to a concert at L.A.'s Greek Theater.

More NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being…

American Idol
American Idol: The Top 10 Sing Modern Hits

It was all Top 10 all the time on Wednesday's American Idol, with the 10 finalists performing Top 10…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
  • Birth Place: Doylestown, PA
  • Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay