Pink Celebrity Watchlist

Pink

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Place: Doylestown, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(225 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pink

Pink Poses Nude for Massive PETA Billboard

Pink is showing off her commitment to PETA in a massive way. The singer posed nude for a 90-foot billboard that will be displayed in Times Square in New York City. Grammys fashion hits and misses "I've always felt that animals are the purest spirits… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grammys Flashback '02: Pink's Eccentric Get-Up
00:33 — Pink has always had a distinctive sense of fashion, especially in the early days of her career. At her first Grammys in 2002, her career of music (and (more…)
Doctor Discusses Angelina Jolie’s Ovarian Surgery
03:59 — Dr. Carol Brown, a gynecologic oncologist, and Sara Roter, a Bright Pink ambassador, join TODAY to discuss Jolie’s surgery to remove her ovaries and f (more…)
Disqualified Youth Basketball Team Wears Pink to Championship
01:52 — Only one game stood between the Charlottesville Cavaliers and a national title, but they were disqualified because they had a female on their team.
Will Forte On 'The View': Talks Emmys, Pink Beard and Val Kilmer Bromance
05:17 — Last Man on Earth's Will Forte on new pink beard and Val Kilmer bromance.

More NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednesday. The t…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines for being…

American Idol
American Idol: The Top 10 Sing Modern Hits

It was all Top 10 all the time on Wednesday's American Idol, with the 10 finalists performing Top 10…

Emily Piriz
American Idol's Emily Piriz: The Judges "Have Been a Little Harder On Us This Year"

It's always a risky move to perform one of the judges' songs in front of them on American Idol, and…

Ellen DeGeneres
Review: A Slice of Oscar History

Good to know I'm not the only one who needs pizza to make it through a long night at the Oscars. Wit…

Ellen DeGeneres
What Time Do the Oscars Start?

The 86th Academy Awards is almost here! The anticipated ceremony will air Sunday at 8:30 p.m. ET / 5…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore
  • Birth Place: Doylestown, PA
  • Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay