PinkCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alecia Beth Moore

Birth Place: Doylestown, PA

Birthday: September 8, 1979, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (225 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alex Preston
American Idol: Oops! Which Singer Caused J. Lo to Drop the F-Bomb?

For the first time ever, the Final Four performed three songs each on American Idol Wednes…

MK Nobillette
MK Nobilette on Being First Openly Gay Idol Finalist: "I Never Intended It to Be a Big Deal"

Before the live shows even began on American Idol, MK Nobilette had already made headlines…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 4:00am
Fabulous Life Of...Pop Divas VH1

The lavish lifestyles of lady pop stars are chronicled. Included: Katy Perry; Lady Gaga; Pink; Gwen Stefani; and Christina Aguilera.

Wed Feb 4 2:30pm
Charlie's Angels: Full Throttle OXYGN

The trio must locate stolen rings that contain encrypted information about the Witness Protection Program. They also take on a fallen Angel who has gone over to the dark side.

Sat Feb 7 10:30pm
Get Him to the Greek ETV-E

In this buddy comedy written and directed by Nick Stoller, an intern (Jonah Hill) is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow (Russell Brand) on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further co (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop