Piers Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Piers Morgan

Birth Name: Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan

Birth Place: Newick, East Sussex, England

Birthday: March 30, 1965, Aries

Profession: Journalist, Reality-show judge

TV Guide Rating:(460 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mayim Bialik

Mayim Bialik Says Her Piers Morgan Flashing Haters Should "Get a Grip"

Mayim Bialik really gave Piers Morgan a big bang Monday night on Late Late Show With James Corden, when she appeared to open up her dress and flash her breasts at Piers Morgan. It wasn't for Mardi Gras beads of course; Bialik's intentional nip slip c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Piers Morgan Feud Over Cleavage On Twitter
01:19 — The actress clapped back to the television personality after he called out her ensemble at the SAG Awards.
Bear Grylls Proposed With a Ring in His Butt?!
01:08 — Bear Grylls went on “Piers Morgan’s Life Stories” and revealed he proposed to his wife while skinny dipping, guess where he hid the ring! Would you s (more…)
King's Things: Violinist Lindsey Stirling Talks New Book, Faith & Her Success in EDM
13:41 — Music phenom Lindsey Stirling discusses her unique brand of music, her faith, proving Piers Morgan wrong and her new book that recently made it on t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 9 12:00am
2 Broke GirlsAnd the Tip Slip(Season 2, Episode 23) TBS

Caroline is asked by her father to go on a talk show to defend him when a former disgruntled employee threatens to defame him in a tell-all book.

I’ll Watch426 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one viewer de…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan's CNN Show Gets Official End Date

Piers Morgan's CNN talk show Piers Morgan Live will air its final episode on Friday, March 28, accor…

Piers Morgan and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Handler Calls Piers Morgan a "Terrible Interviewer" on His CNN Show

Piers Morgan got a very unusual going away gift from Chelsea Handler on his CNN talk show Tuesday. I…

Piers Morgan
Report: CNN's Piers Morgan Live Will End This Spring

Piers Morgan and CNN President Jeff Zucker have come to a mutual agreement to end Morgan's show, Pie…

Tony Goldwyn
A Day in the Life of a Scandal Extra

Being a reporter isn't always an easy job. But being an extra playing a White House reporter is defi…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Spoofs Government Shutdown, VMA Performance on Saturday Night Live

Miley Cyrus did plenty of singing on Saturday Night Live this week, but thankfully left the twerking…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan
  • Birth Place: Newick, East Sussex, England
  • Birthday: March 30, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Journalist, Reality-show judge

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans