Piers Morgan Celebrity Watchlist

Piers Morgan

Birth Name: Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan

Birth Place: Newick, East Sussex, England

Birthday: March 30, 1965, Aries

Profession: Journalist, Reality-show judge

TV Guide Rating:(460 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mayim Bialik

Mayim Bialik Says Her Piers Morgan Flashing Haters Should "Get a Grip"

Mayim Bialik really gave Piers Morgan a big bang Monday night on Late Late Show With James Corden, when she appeared to open up her dress and flash her breasts at Piers Morgan. It wasn't for Mardi Gras beads of course; Bialik's intentional nip slip c… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Piers Morgan Dishes On Will and Kate’s US Trip
04:31 — The editor-at-large for Mailonline joins Matt Lauer to talk about Prince William and Duchess Kate’s three-day U.S. tour, and also discusses the deaths (more…)
Should Brian Williams Be Fired or Given the Chance to Learn from His Mistake?
02:45 — Should Brian Williams be fired or as Piers Morgan suggests be given the opportunity to learn from the scandal and become a better journalist.
Susan Sarandon On Piers Morgan's Insults About Her Cleavage
01:24 — Susan Sarandon is not amused by Piers Morgan's beef with her décolletage.
Kim K Cracks Back at Celeb Tweets
01:44 — Kim Kardashian is in a full on twitter war with Piers Morgan, Bette Midler and Chloe Moretz over her latest nude selfie.

More NewsSee all »

Josh Radnor and Cristin Milioti
Top Videos: HIMYM's New Ending, In the Kitchen with Hannibal, Game of Thrones Catch-Up

This week, several How I Met Your Mother fans were outraged over the series finale, so one viewer de…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan's CNN Show Gets Official End Date

Piers Morgan's CNN talk show Piers Morgan Live will air its final episode on Friday, March 28, accor…

Piers Morgan and Chelsea Handler
Chelsea Handler Calls Piers Morgan a "Terrible Interviewer" on His CNN Show

Piers Morgan got a very unusual going away gift from Chelsea Handler on his CNN talk show Tuesday. I…

Piers Morgan
Report: CNN's Piers Morgan Live Will End This Spring

Piers Morgan and CNN President Jeff Zucker have come to a mutual agreement to end Morgan's show, Pie…

Tony Goldwyn
A Day in the Life of a Scandal Extra

Being a reporter isn't always an easy job. But being an extra playing a White House reporter is defi…

Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Spoofs Government Shutdown, VMA Performance on Saturday Night Live

Miley Cyrus did plenty of singing on Saturday Night Live this week, but thankfully left the twerking…

Details

  • Birth Name: Piers Stefan Pughe-Morgan
  • Birth Place: Newick, East Sussex, England
  • Birthday: March 30, 1965, Aries
  • Profession: Journalist, Reality-show judge

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay