Pierce Brosnan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan Takes First Major TV Role Since Remington Steele

Erstwhile James Bond Pierce Brosnan will make his first return to TV in 30 years next year, after taking on the starring role on AMC's new Western drama series The Son, Deadline reports. Brosnan's last starring TV role was Remington Steele, the NBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Urge
00:55 — A weekend getaway takes a dangerous turn when a mysterious nightclub owner (Pierce Brosnan) introduces a group of friends to a new designer drug. Stri (more…)
The November Man - Trailer
02:18 — Code named ‘The November Man’, Peter Devereaux (Pierce Brosnan) is a lethal and highly trained ex-CIA agent, who has been enjoying a quiet life in Swi (more…)
Urge
01:12 — A weekend getaway takes a dangerous turn when a mysterious nightclub owner (Pierce Brosnan) introduces a group of friends to a new designer drug. Stri (more…)
Urge
01:00 — A weekend getaway takes a dangerous turn when a mysterious nightclub owner (Pierce Brosnan) introduces a group of friends to a new designer drug. Stri (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 4:30pm
Mrs. Doubtfire FREFM

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch900 Watching
Sat Jul 2 11:00am
Mrs. Doubtfire FREFM

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch900 Watching
Sun Jul 3 7:05pm
The Thomas Crown Affair STARZ

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

I’ll Watch408 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Wins Labor Day Weekend

Guardians of the Galaxy retained the top spot at the box office over the Labor Day holiday weekend,…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Remington Steele
Could Remington Steele Get a Sequel?

NBC is giving Remington Steele the reboot treatment. The network is developing a half-hour comedy th…

Pierce Brosnan, Charlotte
Pierce Brosnan's Daughter Dies From Ovarian Cancer

Pierce Brosnan's daughter, Charlotte, has died after a three-year battle with ovarian cancer, People…

Kelsey Grammer
USA Developing Shows From Kelsey Grammer, Dick Wolf and Mark Burnett

USA is developing 12 new series, including a comedy executive-produced by Kelsey Grammer and a drama…

Bag of Bones
Watercooler: A Creaky Bag of Bones

Bag of Bones? More like pile of crap.In last night's conclusion to A&E's overlong, underwhelming, fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan
  • Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer