Pierce Brosnan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan Takes First Major TV Role Since Remington Steele

Erstwhile James Bond Pierce Brosnan will make his first return to TV in 30 years next year, after taking on the starring role on AMC's new Western drama series The Son, Deadline reports. Brosnan's last starring TV role was Remington Steele, the NBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Acting Inspiration and Rejection: Pierce Brosnan Answers Social Media Questions
00:43 — Actor Pierce Brosnan answers questions from fans delivered via social media.
Keeping Faith Through Loss: How Pierce Brosnan Dealt With Being a Widower
01:30 — Actor Pierce Brosnan opens up to Larry King on how his faith helped him cope with the loss of his wife.
I Sat Back and Reveled in What Daniel Did: Pierce Brosnan On the New James Bond
01:20 — Actor Pierce Brosnan tells Larry King what he really thinks about Daniel Craig’s portrayal of James Bond.
Mars Attacks! - Trailer
03:00 — Awake Earthlings! Director Tim Burton brings his demented, over-the-top signature style to a wild spectacle of invading green martians.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 1:30am
The Matador SUND

Offbeat dark comedy starring Greg Kinnear as a hard-luck salesman who buddies up with a hitman (Pierce Brosnan) who's lost his touch and is hoping to get another shot in the pay-for-slay game. Written and directed by Richard Shepard. Hope Davis, Philip Bak (more…)

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:55am
The Thomas Crown Affair STARZ

Remake of the Steve McQueen caper film with Pierce Brosnan as a billionaire art fancier who orchestrates the theft of a priceless masterpiece. Faye Dunaway, costar of the original film, appears as a psychiatrist.

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Thu Oct 6 8:00pm
The November ManNew ESQTV

An ex-CIA agent is targeted by his former protégé while racing to protect a witness. As the bullets start to fly, he must survive long enough to protect his charge, and root out the mole who has put his entire mission in jeopardy.

I’ll Watch97 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Wins Labor Day Weekend

Guardians of the Galaxy retained the top spot at the box office over the Labor Day holiday weekend,…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Remington Steele
Could Remington Steele Get a Sequel?

NBC is giving Remington Steele the reboot treatment. The network is developing a half-hour comedy th…

Pierce Brosnan, Charlotte
Pierce Brosnan's Daughter Dies From Ovarian Cancer

Pierce Brosnan's daughter, Charlotte, has died after a three-year battle with ovarian cancer, People…

Kelsey Grammer
USA Developing Shows From Kelsey Grammer, Dick Wolf and Mark Burnett

USA is developing 12 new series, including a comedy executive-produced by Kelsey Grammer and a drama…

Bag of Bones
Watercooler: A Creaky Bag of Bones

Bag of Bones? More like pile of crap.In last night's conclusion to A&E's overlong, underwhelming, fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan
  • Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind