Pierce Brosnan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(217 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt

Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Wins Labor Day Weekend

Guardians of the Galaxy retained the top spot at the box office over the Labor Day holiday weekend, which overall was the second-worst weekend for ticket sales of 2014, Box Office Mojo reports. The Marvel Studios film earned $16.3 mill… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mrs. Doubtfire - Trailer
02:06 — A divorced man poses as a female housekeeper in his ex-wife's home in order to be close to his kids. Another great Williams performance in one of the (more…)
The Greatest - Trailer
02:28 — Three months after Allen (Pierce Brosnan) and Grace's (Susan Sarandon) son dies, Rose (Carey Mulligan) shows up on their doorstep pregnant with his ch (more…)
Urge - Trailer 1
02:10 — A weekend getaway takes a dangerous turn when a mysterious nightclub owner (Pierce Brosnan) introduces a group of friends to a new designer drug.
Urge - Official Trailer
02:09 — A weekend getaway takes a dangerous turn when a mysterious nightclub owner (Pierce Brosnan) introduces a group of friends to a new designer drug. Stri (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 11:28am
Saturday Night LivePierce Brosnan; Destiny's Child(Season 26, Episode 18) COMEDY

Pierce Brosnan; Destiny's Child. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Thu May 26 3:10am
Saturday Night LivePierce Brosnan; Destiny's Child(Season 26, Episode 18) COMEDY

Pierce Brosnan; Destiny's Child. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Tina Fey, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Jerry Minor, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph and Horatio Sanz.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Sat May 28 6:30pm
GoldenEye AMC

James Bond must keep Russian rebels from controlling a high-tech satellite weapons system, which has the potential to destroy all electronic circuits in a targeted area in seconds.

I’ll Watch333 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Remington Steele
Could Remington Steele Get a Sequel?

NBC is giving Remington Steele the reboot treatment. The network is developing a half-hour comedy th…

Pierce Brosnan, Charlotte
Pierce Brosnan's Daughter Dies From Ovarian Cancer

Pierce Brosnan's daughter, Charlotte, has died after a three-year battle with ovarian cancer, People…

Kelsey Grammer
USA Developing Shows From Kelsey Grammer, Dick Wolf and Mark Burnett

USA is developing 12 new series, including a comedy executive-produced by Kelsey Grammer and a drama…

Bag of Bones
Watercooler: A Creaky Bag of Bones

Bag of Bones? More like pile of crap.In last night's conclusion to A&E's overlong, underwhelming, fo…

Claire Danes
The Guide to Weekend TV: Sundance's Appropriate Adult, A Bag of Bones, and More!

First, weighing in on two cable movies, one of which thoroughly chilled me and another that left me…