Pierce Brosnan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(221 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan Takes First Major TV Role Since Remington Steele

Erstwhile James Bond Pierce Brosnan will make his first return to TV in 30 years next year, after taking on the starring role on AMC's new Western drama series The Son, Deadline reports. Brosnan's last starring TV role was Remington Steele, the NBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Mars Attacks! - Trailer
03:00 — Awake Earthlings! Director Tim Burton brings his demented, over-the-top signature style to a wild spectacle of invading green martians.
Flashback: Pierce Brosnan Makes First Bond Film
02:27 — After Timothy Dalton relinquished the role, Pierce Brosnan took on the MI6 agent for the film series' seventeenth film, GoldenEye. We take you back ei (more…)
Pierce Brosnan Tried to Board a Plane With a Knife!
00:46 — Pierce Brosnan was stopped by TSA after they discovered a knife in his carry on!
Pierce Brosnan Still Killing It at 61!
00:52 — We got photos of Pierce Brosnan vacationing in Hawaii and he may be 61 but he still looks great and is rocking the dad bod!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Syfy

Accident-prone teenager Percy discovers he's actually a demigod, the son of Poseidon, and he must master his newfound skills and find Zeus' stolen lightning in order to prevent a war between the Greek gods that could devastate the entire world.

I’ll Watch1156 Watching
Sun Sep 25 6:00pm
Mrs. Doubtfire CMT

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch951 Watching
Sun Sep 25 10:30pm
Mrs. Doubtfire CMT

A divorced dad poses as a British nanny to see his kids, and learns how to be a good parent. Meanwhile, his ex-wife's new boyfriend enters the picture.

I’ll Watch951 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pratt
Box Office: Guardians of the Galaxy Wins Labor Day Weekend

Guardians of the Galaxy retained the top spot at the box office over the Labor Day holiday weekend,…

Bryan Cranston, Aaron Paul, Julia Louis-Dreyfus
Top Videos: Aaron Paul, Bryan Cranston and Julia Louis-Dreyfus' Hilarious Emmy Promo

This week, Breaking Bad stars Aaron Paul and Bryan Cranston reunited (alongside Veep's Julia Louis-D…

Remington Steele
Could Remington Steele Get a Sequel?

NBC is giving Remington Steele the reboot treatment. The network is developing a half-hour comedy th…

Pierce Brosnan, Charlotte
Pierce Brosnan's Daughter Dies From Ovarian Cancer

Pierce Brosnan's daughter, Charlotte, has died after a three-year battle with ovarian cancer, People…

Kelsey Grammer
USA Developing Shows From Kelsey Grammer, Dick Wolf and Mark Burnett

USA is developing 12 new series, including a comedy executive-produced by Kelsey Grammer and a drama…

Bag of Bones
Watercooler: A Creaky Bag of Bones

Bag of Bones? More like pile of crap.In last night's conclusion to A&E's overlong, underwhelming, fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan
  • Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland
  • Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet