Pierce Brosnan Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Pierce Brendan Brosnan

Birth Place: Drogheda, County Louth, Ireland

Birthday: May 16, 1953, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (213 ratings)

Your Rating:

Pierce Brosnan Photos

  • Dylan Brosnan, Paris Brosnan and Pierce Brosnan - Jane Goodall's Roots & Shoots Day of Peace in Los Angeles, September 21, 2008
    Photo By: Amy Graves/WireImage.com
  • Greg Kinnear, Hope Davis and Pierce Brosnan - The Weinstein Company's "The Matador" Los Angeles premiere, December 11, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan and Greg Kinnear - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival "The Matador" press conference, September 15, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan - The 2005 Toronto Film Festival, September 15, 2005
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Keely Shaye Smith and Pierce Brosnan - The 77th Annual Academy Awards, February 27, 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Salma Hayek and Pierce Brosnan - "After The Sunset " New York City premiere, November 9, 2004
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan - "After the Sunset" Los Angeles premiere, November 4, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan - "After the Sunset" Los Angeles premiere, November 4, 2004
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Julianna Margulies and Pierce Brosnan - VH1 Big in 2002 Awards, December 4, 2002
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Aidan Quinn, Julianna Margulies and Pierce Brosnan - The 2002 Toronto Film Festival, September 9, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan - Cannes 2002 James Bond - "Die Another Day" Photo Call, May 18, 2002
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan and Dustin Hoffman - 2000 Carousel of Hope Ball for Barbara Davis Center for Diabetes, October 28, 2000
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Pierce Brosnan and wife Keely Shaye Smith - The 68th Annual Academy Awards, March 25, 1996
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Actors Who Can Really Sing

14 Photos | Nov 9, 2010